9805 25th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $741,781 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9805 25th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $761,695, approximately $466 per square foot. 9805 25th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Karpenko Mikhail and Karpenko Inna
Bought by
Davies Steven L and Davies Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,169
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$626,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Epperly Sharon L
Bought by
Karpenko Mikhail and Karpenko Inna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,275
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Douglas Richard E
Bought by
Douglas Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
George M Neffner Iii Lp
Bought by
Douglas Richard E and Douglas Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Steven L | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Karpenko Mikhail | $244,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Douglas Sharon L | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Richard E | $159,900 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davies Steven L | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karpenko Mikhail | $232,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Richard E | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,305 | $777,500 | $450,000 | $327,500 |
| 2025 | $5,689 | $722,100 | $400,000 | $322,100 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $661,300 | $350,000 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $691,600 | $385,000 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $524,700 | $266,000 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $438,700 | $215,000 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $392,700 | $175,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $380,100 | $185,000 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $315,900 | $150,000 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $285,100 | $129,000 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $265,200 | $116,000 | $149,200 |
| 2013 | $2,925 | $208,800 | $88,000 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map