9806 Leslie Ln Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9806 Leslie Ln, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $348,808, approximately $170 per square foot. 9806 Leslie Ln is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $24,400 | $3,500 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $17,924 | $3,500 | $14,424 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $17,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $17,924 | $3,500 | $14,424 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $17,924 | $3,500 | $14,424 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $16,760 | $3,500 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $16,760 | $3,500 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $29,206 | $16,353 | $12,853 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $16,353 | $3,500 | $12,853 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $29,206 | $16,353 | $12,853 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $16,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $16,353 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map