9808 Reams Rd Richmond, VA 23236
Estimated Value: $144,010 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9808 Reams Rd, Richmond, VA 23236 and is currently estimated at $289,253. 9808 Reams Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Reams Road Elementary School, Providence Middle School, and Monacan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Sarah M Morris Living Trust and Morris Diane Leigh
Bought by
Fitch Ronald S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Ronald S | $20,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $38,600 | $31,500 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $344 | $35,100 | $28,000 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $301 | $33,100 | $26,000 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $282 | $30,600 | $24,000 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $281 | $29,600 | $23,000 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $274 | $28,800 | $22,500 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $264 | $27,800 | $22,000 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $255 | $26,800 | $21,000 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $257 | $26,800 | $21,000 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $257 | $26,800 | $21,000 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $257 | $26,800 | $21,000 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $257 | $26,800 | $21,000 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map