981 Shady Ln Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $370,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Shady Ln, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $313,922, approximately $167 per square foot. 981 Shady Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Sherrick Jerry G and Sherrick Joan E
Bought by
Spurgeon Mark A and Spurgeon Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,267
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurgeon Mark A | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurgeon Mark A | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |