9810 E Sierra Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $1,021,163
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,883
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 E Sierra Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $812,541, approximately $209 per square foot. 9810 E Sierra Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Tindell Walter D and Tindell Suzanne M
Bought by
Tindell Walter D and Tindell Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Tindell Walter D and Tindell Suzanne M
Bought by
Tindell Walter D and Tindell Suzanne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindell Walter D | -- | None Available | |
| Tindell Walter D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,327 | $542,914 | $99,184 | $443,730 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $521,834 | $95,334 | $426,500 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $511,603 | $93,465 | $418,138 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $341,573 | $91,633 | $249,940 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $338,072 | $90,694 | $247,378 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $331,444 | $88,916 | $242,528 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $324,946 | $87,173 | $237,773 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $318,575 | $85,464 | $233,111 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $312,330 | $83,789 | $228,541 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $307,640 | $82,531 | $225,109 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $301,615 | $80,915 | $220,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map