9810 Edgewood Rd Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 Edgewood Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $606,359, approximately $385 per square foot. 9810 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,595 | $566,600 | $174,600 | $392,000 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $569,200 | $171,400 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $557,900 | $174,600 | $383,300 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $459,200 | $147,600 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $432,000 | $143,400 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $435,300 | $143,400 | $291,900 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $386,500 | $142,800 | $243,700 |
| 2017 | $5,255 | $385,500 | $128,200 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $341,800 | $119,100 | $222,700 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $330,800 | $114,600 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,300 | $111,100 | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map