9840 Edgewood Rd Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,746 - $585,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 Edgewood Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $556,187, approximately $490 per square foot. 9840 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Mccullough Paul J and Mccullough Kristen K
Bought by
Cook Gabriel L and Cook Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$299,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Gabriel L | $397,500 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Gabriel L | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,202 | $477,500 | $173,600 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $479,300 | $170,400 | $308,900 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $471,500 | $173,600 | $297,900 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $395,300 | $146,800 | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $372,800 | $142,600 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $392,600 | $142,600 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $395,200 | $142,300 | $252,900 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $348,600 | $127,800 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $323,200 | $118,300 | $204,900 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $302,800 | $113,900 | $188,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,100 | $110,400 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map