9811 Bronte Dr Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9811 Bronte Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $806,989, approximately $436 per square foot. 9811 Bronte Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Lifsey Frank Bane
Bought by
Ott Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,645
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,344
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Kathleen E | $408,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ott Kathleen E | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,776 | $736,310 | $285,000 | $451,310 |
| 2024 | $7,776 | $671,240 | $280,000 | $391,240 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $659,640 | $280,000 | $379,640 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | $622,850 | $255,000 | $367,850 |
| 2021 | $6,875 | $585,890 | $235,000 | $350,890 |
| 2020 | $6,302 | $532,490 | $220,000 | $312,490 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $518,580 | $215,000 | $303,580 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $494,120 | $215,000 | $279,120 |
| 2017 | $5,604 | $482,700 | $205,000 | $277,700 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $444,770 | $190,000 | $254,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map