Estimated Value: $516,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9811 S Garnet Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $541,594, approximately $229 per square foot. 9811 S Garnet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Evans Jeremy J
Bought by
Evans Jeremy J and Evans Emily L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,281
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Hansen Gordon M
Bought by
Hansen Gordon M and Crook Vickie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jeremy J | -- | First American Title | |
| Evans Jeremy J | -- | First American Title | |
| Hansen Gordon M | -- | First Ameican Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Jeremy J | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $506,100 | $121,100 | $385,000 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $486,200 | $113,200 | $373,000 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $433,900 | $107,600 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $447,000 | $105,500 | $341,500 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $331,700 | $82,000 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $304,600 | $82,000 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $277,600 | $77,400 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $254,200 | $77,400 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $244,600 | $77,400 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $225,300 | $77,400 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $189,000 | $75,100 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $189,700 | $76,600 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map