9813 Cimarron Trails Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $379,109
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9813 Cimarron Trails Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $369,027, approximately $235 per square foot. 9813 Cimarron Trails Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Mccormack Robert Thomas
Bought by
Mccormack Cristina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Outstanding Balance
$67,299
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Scott Thomas E and Scott Marilyn R
Bought by
Mccormack Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Outstanding Balance
$67,299
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Blackburn Leland K and Blackburn Janice E
Bought by
Scott Thomas E and Scott Marilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Cristina L | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mccormack Christina L | $142,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Scott Thomas E | $215,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormack Cristina L | $102,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Thomas E | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $176,827 | $64,533 | $112,294 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $173,361 | $63,268 | $110,093 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $169,963 | $62,028 | $107,935 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $166,631 | $60,812 | $105,819 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $163,365 | $59,620 | $103,745 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $161,691 | $59,009 | $102,682 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $161,691 | $59,009 | $102,682 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $155,414 | $56,718 | $98,696 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $152,367 | $55,606 | $96,761 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $149,380 | $54,516 | $94,864 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $147,138 | $53,698 | $93,440 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $144,257 | $52,647 | $91,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map