9815 Scottsbluff Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $810,367 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9815 Scottsbluff Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $834,592, approximately $613 per square foot. 9815 Scottsbluff Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Ritchie William J and Tallmon Sharon L
Bought by
Ritchie William J and Tallmon Sharron L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie William J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $137,500 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $263,143 | $89,811 | $173,332 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $257,984 | $88,050 | $169,934 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $252,926 | $86,324 | $166,602 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $247,968 | $84,632 | $163,336 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $243,107 | $82,973 | $160,134 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $240,616 | $82,123 | $158,493 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $235,899 | $80,513 | $155,386 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $231,275 | $78,935 | $152,340 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $226,741 | $77,388 | $149,353 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $222,296 | $75,871 | $146,425 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $218,958 | $74,732 | $144,226 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $214,670 | $73,269 | $141,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map