9815 Tolleson Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9815 Tolleson Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $795,697, approximately $503 per square foot. 9815 Tolleson Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Woolan Preston Todd and Woolman Preston Todd
Bought by
Woolman Preston Todd and Woolman Lindsay Koren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,050
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Walker Stephen M and Walker Angela
Bought by
Woolman Preston Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Walker Stephen M and Walker Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Hoffman Douglas L and Hoffman Donilyn J
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolman Preston Todd | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woolman Preston Todd | $365,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Walker Stephen M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Va | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woolman Preston Todd | $328,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolman Preston Todd | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Woolman Preston Todd | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $444,732 | $144,396 | $300,336 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $436,013 | $141,565 | $294,448 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $396,253 | $138,790 | $257,463 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $388,484 | $136,069 | $252,415 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $380,867 | $133,401 | $247,466 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $376,963 | $132,034 | $244,929 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $369,573 | $129,446 | $240,127 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $362,327 | $126,908 | $235,419 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $355,223 | $124,420 | $230,803 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $348,259 | $121,981 | $226,278 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $343,029 | $120,149 | $222,880 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $336,311 | $117,796 | $218,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map