9817 Braddock Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $714,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9817 Braddock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $678,212, approximately $242 per square foot. 9817 Braddock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos and Rodriguez C I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Chawla Mridul and Chawla D S
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Barnett Robert A
Bought by
Chawla Mridul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Carlos | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $95,000 | -- | |
| Chawla Mridul | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chawla Mridul | $118,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,591 | $588,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $530,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $472,800 | $210,400 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $451,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $429,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $408,300 | $210,400 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $408,300 | $210,400 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $408,300 | $210,400 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $462,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $403,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $345,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,979 | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map