9819 Hanback Dr Manassas, VA 20111
Signal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9819 Hanback Dr, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $571,305, approximately $233 per square foot. 9819 Hanback Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Poindexter Walter T and Poindexter Catherine Ann
Bought by
Ballard Jonathan Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Jonathan Michael | $375,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $458,800 | $150,400 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $459,500 | $150,400 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $428,400 | $130,000 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $379,200 | $111,700 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $346,100 | $101,900 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $310,900 | $101,900 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $304,600 | $101,900 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $329,000 | $101,900 | $227,100 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $302,200 | $98,600 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $285,600 | $92,500 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $285,400 | $92,500 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $284,900 | $92,500 | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map