982 Barker Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $97,436 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Barker Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $181,109, approximately $160 per square foot. 982 Barker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelahatchie Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $5,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $301 | $5,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map