982 N Sonora Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,606,958 - $1,873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 N Sonora Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,758,240, approximately $613 per square foot. 982 N Sonora Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Khorey Fred and Khorey Shirley C
Bought by
Khorey Fred and Khorey Shirley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khorey Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $568,435 | $180,292 | $388,143 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $557,290 | $176,757 | $380,533 |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $546,363 | $173,291 | $373,072 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $535,650 | $169,893 | $365,757 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $525,148 | $166,562 | $358,586 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $519,764 | $164,854 | $354,910 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $509,573 | $161,622 | $347,951 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $499,582 | $158,453 | $341,129 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $489,787 | $155,346 | $334,441 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $480,184 | $152,300 | $327,884 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $472,972 | $150,013 | $322,959 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $463,708 | $147,075 | $316,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map