982 Saint Germain Rd Chula Vista, CA 91913
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,187,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 982 Saint Germain Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $1,071,309, approximately $462 per square foot. 982 Saint Germain Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Burton C. Tiffany Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Quintua Jose B and Quintua Juliana M
Bought by
Jose B Quintua And Juliana M Quintua 2022 Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Baldwin Builders
Bought by
Quintua Jose B and Quintua Juliana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose B Quintua And Juliana M Quintua 2022 Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintua Jose B | $238,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintua Jose B | $202,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $426,060 | $114,039 | $312,021 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $417,706 | $111,803 | $305,903 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $409,516 | $109,611 | $299,905 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $401,487 | $107,462 | $294,025 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $393,615 | $105,355 | $288,260 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $389,580 | $104,275 | $285,305 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $381,942 | $102,231 | $279,711 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $374,454 | $100,227 | $274,227 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | $367,112 | $98,262 | $268,850 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $359,915 | $96,336 | $263,579 |
| 2015 | $5,866 | $354,509 | $94,889 | $259,620 |
| 2014 | $5,795 | $347,566 | $93,031 | $254,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map