9820 Bowman Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $607,985 - $654,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9820 Bowman Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $627,996, approximately $737 per square foot. 9820 Bowman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryson Avenue Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Padilla Jose Asuncion Jimenez and Padilla Teresa
Bought by
Jose Asuncion Jimenez Padilla and Jose Teresa Padilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Asuncion Jimenez Padilla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Jose Asuncion Jim | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $91,678 | $46,181 | $45,497 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $89,881 | $45,276 | $44,605 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $88,120 | $44,389 | $43,731 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $86,393 | $43,519 | $42,874 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $84,700 | $42,666 | $42,034 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $82,189 | $41,401 | $40,788 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $80,579 | $40,590 | $39,989 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $77,452 | $39,015 | $38,437 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $76,289 | $38,429 | $37,860 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $74,796 | $37,677 | $37,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map