9820 Riverview Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $378,501
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9820 Riverview Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $356,625, approximately $175 per square foot. 9820 Riverview Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Davis Michael B and Davis E
Bought by
Major Michael A and Major Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,771
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Michael and Adams Debra
Bought by
Davis Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,968
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1994
Sold by
Sanders Milton A
Bought by
Adams Michael and Adams Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,350
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
VA