9824 Riverview Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9824 Riverview Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $351,806, approximately $185 per square foot. 9824 Riverview Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Hager James Alden and Hager Nancy L
Bought by
Prause Erick and Prause Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$69,640
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$282,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Smith John M and Smith A
Bought by
Yankanich Michael J and Vivian John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prause Erick | $164,900 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Yankanich Michael J | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History