9821 Greiner Rd Clarence, NY 14031
Estimated Value: $300,376 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9821 Greiner Rd, Clarence, NY 14031 and is currently estimated at $344,844, approximately $261 per square foot. 9821 Greiner Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ledgeview Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Watson Robert S
Bought by
Schwertfeger Keith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Migliore Jack V
Bought by
Trinkus Laima Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Mutton Douglas G
Bought by
Migliore Jack and Cohen Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwertfeger Keith R | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Trinkus Laima Mary | $122,000 | -- | |
| Migliore Jack | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $298,000 | $75,000 | $223,000 |