9821 Timbers Dr Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9821 Timbers Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $305,667, approximately $224 per square foot. 9821 Timbers Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Warschauer Ricklie S and Warschauer Ricklie W
Bought by
Vordenberge Charles W and Vordenberge Ricklie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vordenberge Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $63,256 | $9,800 | $53,456 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $63,256 | $9,800 | $53,456 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $49,858 | $7,000 | $42,858 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $49,858 | $7,000 | $42,858 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $49,858 | $7,000 | $42,858 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $43,582 | $7,000 | $36,582 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $43,582 | $7,000 | $36,582 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $43,582 | $7,000 | $36,582 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $45,885 | $9,625 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $45,885 | $9,625 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $45,885 | $9,625 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | $2,126 | $45,885 | $9,625 | $36,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map