9822 McCormac Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $264,547
3
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9822 McCormac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $251,387, approximately $345 per square foot. 9822 McCormac Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mckee Middle School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Muniz Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,350
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Muniz Maria
Bought by
Muniz Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,350
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Gutierrez David A and Gutierrez Lori J
Bought by
Great Financial Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Great Financial Bank
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Juan M | $53,500 | American Title | |
| Muniz Juan M | -- | American Title | |
| Great Financial Bank | $59,497 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muniz Juan M | $65,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $97,361 | $16,273 | $81,088 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $95,454 | $15,954 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $93,585 | $15,642 | $77,943 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $91,752 | $15,336 | $76,416 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $89,955 | $15,036 | $74,919 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $89,035 | $14,882 | $74,153 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $89,035 | $14,882 | $74,153 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $85,582 | $14,305 | $71,277 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $83,906 | $14,025 | $69,881 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $82,263 | $13,750 | $68,513 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $81,030 | $13,544 | $67,486 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $79,444 | $13,279 | $66,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map