9903 Aim Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9903 Aim Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $266,129, approximately $340 per square foot. 9903 Aim Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mckee Middle School and Ridgeview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $163,658 | $22,494 | $141,164 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $113,391 | $22,053 | $91,338 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $111,169 | $21,621 | $89,548 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $108,991 | $21,198 | $87,793 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $106,855 | $20,783 | $86,072 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $105,760 | $20,570 | $85,190 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $105,760 | $20,570 | $85,190 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $101,656 | $19,772 | $81,884 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $99,665 | $19,385 | $80,280 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $97,712 | $19,005 | $78,707 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $96,246 | $18,720 | $77,526 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $87,000 | $22,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map