9822 Thermal St Oakland, CA 94605
Toler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $776,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9822 Thermal St, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $645,493, approximately $532 per square foot. 9822 Thermal St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Notch Gerald E and Leandro Notch Pamela Jean
Bought by
Bibbo Jack P and Bibbo Megan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,970
Outstanding Balance
$181,183
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibbo Jack P | $401,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bibbo Jack P | $363,970 | |
| Closed | Bibbo Jack P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,749 | $551,905 | $167,671 | $391,234 |
| 2024 | $8,749 | $540,950 | $164,385 | $383,565 |
| 2023 | $9,149 | $537,207 | $161,162 | $376,045 |
| 2022 | $8,894 | $519,677 | $158,003 | $368,674 |
| 2021 | $8,483 | $509,351 | $154,905 | $361,446 |
| 2020 | $8,387 | $511,057 | $153,317 | $357,740 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $501,041 | $150,312 | $350,729 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $491,220 | $147,366 | $343,854 |
| 2017 | $7,289 | $460,000 | $138,000 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $435,000 | $130,500 | $304,500 |
| 2015 | $6,659 | $420,000 | $126,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $235,000 | $70,500 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map