9825 Bend St Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9825 Bend St, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $875,602, approximately $550 per square foot. 9825 Bend St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Waddell Robert D and Frazier Janet
Bought by
Parras Daniel Ray and Parras Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Wadell Robert D and Frazier Janet
Bought by
Waddell Robert D and Frazier Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Waddell Robert D and Frazier Janet
Bought by
Waddell Robert D and Frazier Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parras Daniel Ray | -- | Servicelink | |
| Waddell Robert D | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Waddell Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Frazier Janet | -- | -- | |
| Parras Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parras Daniel Ray | $357,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $137,343 | $26,765 | $110,578 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $134,651 | $26,241 | $108,410 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $132,012 | $25,727 | $106,285 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $129,424 | $25,223 | $104,201 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $102,574 | $24,729 | $77,845 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $91,626 | $24,476 | $67,150 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $89,831 | $23,997 | $65,834 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $88,071 | $23,527 | $64,544 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $86,345 | $23,066 | $63,279 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $84,653 | $22,614 | $62,039 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $83,383 | $22,275 | $61,108 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,750 | $21,839 | $59,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map