9831 Bend St Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $810,025 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9831 Bend St, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $847,256, approximately $622 per square foot. 9831 Bend St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Ramsey Richard Thomas
Bought by
Lafreniere Paul and Lafreniere Cindy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,583
Outstanding Balance
$222,974
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$624,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Ramsey Richard T
Bought by
Ramsey Richard Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafreniere Paul | $332,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramsey Richard Thomas | -- | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafreniere Paul | $323,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $416,996 | $120,313 | $296,683 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $408,820 | $117,954 | $290,866 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $400,805 | $115,642 | $285,163 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $392,947 | $113,375 | $279,572 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $385,243 | $111,152 | $274,091 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $381,294 | $110,013 | $271,281 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $373,818 | $107,856 | $265,962 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $366,490 | $105,742 | $260,748 |
| 2017 | $160 | $359,305 | $103,669 | $255,636 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $352,261 | $101,637 | $250,624 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $346,971 | $100,111 | $246,860 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $340,175 | $98,150 | $242,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map