NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2024

Last sale price $305,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,008 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.75 Acre Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of June 2024

WHAT A DOLL HOUSE on 3.75 Acres in the country! Located off Midwest Blvd between Seward & Waterloo - just 10 minutes from the Lazy E! This is such a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! Entry area leads to a large living room and formal dining/2nd living! Nice sized dining area adjoins the chef-friendly kitchen where you will find tons of cabinetry, counter space, farmhouse sink & pantry! The sunroom/Florida room is heated & cooled with wall-to-wall windows and is just perfect for relaxing or hobby of choice! Primary bedroom has an awesome on suite bath with double vanities, separate shower/tub and walk-in closet! The other two secondary bedrooms are great sized to accommodate your needs! Hall bath is perfect for guests! Front and back living spaces are wonderful for your coffee/tea and watching the wildlife! THE SHOP is 16X40 with a 16x16 storage/office space inside for all your shop needs! Recent updates include: Heat Pump, Roof, New Lateral Lines & Water Softener. This home has been meticulously maintained and is ready for a new family - it truly is a warm place that makes you feel at home! This acreage is absolutely gorgeous with mature trees and landscaping. Bring your horses, pets or just enjoy the peaceful, serene living! This is a MUST SEE and you won't be disappointed! Total electric, Traditional Septic & Water Well. Roads are maintained by Logan County and this property is only 1/2 mile off of Midwest Blvd which is paved.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawna Elmore

Gateway Realty LLC License #144148 Listed on: 05/12/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Demers

Realty of America LLC License #207706

Realty of America LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 3.75 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3.75 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: Yes
  • Legal Addition: Kanalys Ranch 4th
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Mechanical Features: Water Softener
  • Oven Energy: Electric
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Electric
  • School Junior High: Guthrie JHS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Below Ground, Outdoors, Yes
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room, Window Treatment
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Florida, Inside Utility, Optional Living Area, Workshop
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1740

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Outbuildings, Rain Gutters, Workshop
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Description: Detached
  • Parking: Additional, Gravel Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Heat Pump
  • Heat System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Septic Tank, Private Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charter Oak ES
  • High School: Guthrie HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 3.7500
  • Land Sq Ft: 163350
  • Lot Description: Corner

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • School District: Guthrie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2024
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.01%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$323,540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,540
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,954
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,586

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Demers Shawn Michael $305,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Demers Shawn Michael $305,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Sold $305,000 +2.0% $175 / Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2024 05/12/24 For Sale $299,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,401 $33,177 $3,101 $30,076
2024 $1,672 $17,629 $3,101 $14,528
2023 $1,672 $17,115 $3,101 $14,014
2022 $1,570 $16,937 $3,098 $13,839
2021 $1,531 $16,444 $3,042 $13,402
2020 $1,486 $15,966 $2,993 $12,973
2019 $1,444 $15,500 $2,503 $12,997
2018 $1,360 $15,049 $2,052 $12,997
2017 $1,296 $14,611 $1,579 $13,032
2016 $1,333 $14,644 $1,579 $13,065
2014 $1,149 $14,964 $1,579 $13,385
2013 $1,163 $15,937 $900 $15,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1113749

MLSOK

APN: 420008440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.