9827 Beech Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9827 Beech Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $637,420, approximately $214 per square foot. 9827 Beech Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Wright Meadows Llc
Bought by
Depperman Daniel E and Depperman Katherine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depperman Daniel E | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,674 | $202,370 | $33,250 | $169,120 |
| 2024 | $13,320 | $202,370 | $33,250 | $169,120 |
| 2023 | $12,794 | $202,370 | $33,250 | $169,120 |
| 2022 | $15,777 | $187,257 | $42,952 | $144,305 |
| 2021 | $15,408 | $187,257 | $42,952 | $144,305 |
| 2020 | $15,630 | $187,257 | $42,952 | $144,305 |
| 2019 | $14,299 | $157,941 | $36,400 | $121,541 |
| 2018 | $14,253 | $157,941 | $36,400 | $121,541 |
| 2017 | $13,711 | $157,941 | $36,400 | $121,541 |
| 2016 | $13,018 | $146,993 | $34,580 | $112,413 |
| 2015 | $12,140 | $146,993 | $34,580 | $112,413 |
| 2014 | $15,249 | $185,357 | $34,580 | $150,777 |
| 2013 | $15,545 | $195,111 | $36,400 | $158,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map