9839 Beech Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9839 Beech Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $633,782, approximately $215 per square foot. 9839 Beech Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Wright Meadows Llc
Bought by
Scholles James R and Scholles Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholles James R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,643 | $212,006 | $33,250 | $178,756 |
| 2024 | $13,295 | $212,006 | $33,250 | $178,756 |
| 2023 | $12,822 | $212,006 | $33,250 | $178,756 |
| 2022 | $17,279 | $213,976 | $39,235 | $174,741 |
| 2021 | $16,860 | $213,976 | $39,235 | $174,741 |
| 2020 | $17,123 | $213,976 | $39,235 | $174,741 |
| 2019 | $15,614 | $181,335 | $33,250 | $148,085 |
| 2018 | $15,570 | $181,335 | $33,250 | $148,085 |
| 2017 | $14,969 | $181,335 | $33,250 | $148,085 |
| 2016 | $16,440 | $194,674 | $41,563 | $153,111 |
| 2015 | $15,341 | $194,674 | $41,563 | $153,111 |
| 2014 | $15,287 | $194,674 | $41,563 | $153,111 |
| 2013 | $15,621 | $204,918 | $43,750 | $161,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map