Seller's Agent in 2024
Lila Dinnel
PJ Morgan Real Estate
(402) 709-1764
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $399,000
THIS BEAUTIFUL DISTRICT 66 MULTI-LEVEL HOME FEELS LIKE A WARMHEARTED HUG! You will instantly appreciate the pleasing curb appeal including a welcoming covered front porch and lovely landscaping. The newly designed open concept living/dining space features an updated family kitchen with a new backsplash and countertops, a large peninsula plus new stove and dishwasher. This true four-bedroom features three bedrooms up plus a huge fourth bedroom/flex space just a few steps away. Could it be your new home office? A playroom for the kids? The potential is only limited by your imagination. Step downstairs to a large walkout family room with a second fireplace and bathroom PLUS plenty of storage space for all your needs. The enormous parkLIKE backyard is fully privacy fenced with a sprinkler system and a huge, attached shed! New roof in 2022 and new HVAC and sewer line in 2018. This incredible home is conveniently located near Oakdale Elementary and Rockbrook Village.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PJ Morgan Real Estate License #20120174 Listed on: 05/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickelson George | $362,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haes Tim | $356,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Szalewski Tim | $197,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Hooper Erin K | -- | Dakota Title & Escrow | |
| Encell Erin K | -- | Dakota Title & Escrow | |
| Encell Erin K | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickelson George | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Haes Tim | $256,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Szalewski Tim | $179,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Encell Erin K | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Encell Erin K | $94,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Sold | $362,000 | -1.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -4.2% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $385,000 | +8.1% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $356,000 | +11.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $320,000 | +62.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Sold | $196,500 | +9.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2017 02/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $313,000 | $28,800 | $284,200 |
| 2024 | $5,048 | $313,000 | $28,800 | $284,200 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $247,500 | $28,800 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $207,500 | $28,800 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $207,500 | $28,800 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $185,800 | $28,800 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $174,500 | $28,800 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $174,500 | $28,800 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $162,700 | $28,800 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $163,400 | $12,700 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $152,700 | $11,900 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $152,700 | $11,900 | $140,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lila Dinnel
PJ Morgan Real Estate
(402) 709-1764
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Thomas Berney
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 541-4127
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nick Nun
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 517-5827
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Darcy Beck
Nebraska Realty
(402) 651-7971
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cory Cutchall
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 968-2572
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22412359
APN: 2608-0468-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.