9831 Aberdeen Ln Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $482,253 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,116
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9831 Aberdeen Ln, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $520,813, approximately $167 per square foot. 9831 Aberdeen Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chesak Elementary School, Martin Elementary School, and Marlowe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Morrison Thomas K and Morrison Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,395
Outstanding Balance
$164,266
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$356,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Thomas K | $361,550 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Thomas K | $42,040 | |
| Open | Morrison Thomas K | $325,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,838 | $146,533 | $11,644 | $134,889 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $131,632 | $10,460 | $121,172 |
| 2022 | $9,112 | $119,862 | $9,525 | $110,337 |
| 2021 | $8,840 | $112,886 | $8,971 | $103,915 |
| 2020 | $8,694 | $109,876 | $8,732 | $101,144 |
| 2019 | $8,491 | $107,071 | $8,509 | $98,562 |
| 2018 | $8,437 | $105,130 | $9,575 | $95,555 |
| 2017 | $8,272 | $99,077 | $9,024 | $90,053 |
| 2016 | $8,352 | $94,198 | $8,580 | $85,618 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,154 | $13,861 | $68,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map