9833 Whiteland St Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $711,161 - $761,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9833 Whiteland St, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $725,290, approximately $631 per square foot. 9833 Whiteland St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Tech Academy, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2025
Sold by
Marron Guillermo
Bought by
2023 Guillermo Jr & Leticia Marron Family Tru and Marron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Famil 2023 and Famil Leticia
Bought by
Marron Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2023
Sold by
Marron Guillermo and Marron Leticia
Bought by
Marron Guillermo and Marron Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Esquivel Oscar and Estate Of Elisa C Esquivel
Bought by
Marron Guillermo and Marron Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,230
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Guillermo Jr & Leticia Marron Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marron Guillermo | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Marron Guillermo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marron Guillermo | $310,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marron Guillermo | $409,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marron Guillermo | $320,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $397,150 | $255,201 | $141,949 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $389,364 | $250,198 | $139,166 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $381,731 | $245,293 | $136,438 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $374,247 | $240,484 | $133,763 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $366,910 | $235,769 | $131,141 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $356,029 | $228,777 | $127,252 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $349,049 | $224,292 | $124,757 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $335,497 | $215,584 | $119,913 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $330,458 | $212,346 | $118,112 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $323,986 | $208,187 | $115,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map