NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9837 Round Table Ct Hillsboro, MO 63050

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $550,594

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,345 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,884 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Hillsboro Middle Elementary School Rated 9+
  • High Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2025

Stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom ranch home on a spacious .72-acre lot, featuring a lighted saltwater pool, perfect for summer fun! Upon entering the foyer, you'll be greeted by beautiful wood floors that lead to an impressive Great Room with 12' ceilings. This space flows seamlessly into the custom dream kitchen, complete with a center island, easy-close custom cabinetry, and a double-door pantry. The kitchen connects to a main floor laundry room. The large master bedroom suite boasts double sinks, a large beautifully tiled shower and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms with double closets and a full bath complete this floor. The lower level features a family room with 9' ceilings, TWO FULL bath with and a separate 2nd master bedroom suite. It also includes a $100,000 basement finish with a custom bathroom and a state-of-the-art theater room. Double doors open to a covered patio and pool area. This home also includes a deep 3-car garage with a heater and workbench.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Cooper

Exit Elite Realty License #2018025264 Listed on: 11/15/2024

Exit Elite Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Holloway

DRG - Delhougne Realty Group License #2006009319

DRG - Delhougne Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,125

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 0.72

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Private Pool
  • Lot Dimensions are 203'x241'x58'x40'x209'

Community Details

  • Recreational Area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-8.0-28.0-0-000-055.66

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,125

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Amenities: Private Inground Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 4643222
  • Subdivision Name: Drawbridge Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1743
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Age: 8
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Bathroom in LL, Egress Window(s), Full, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1611
  • Fireplace: No
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Possible Extra Bdr,In-Law Quarters,Main Floor Primary,Primary Bdr. Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Sellers Discl. Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage

• High School: Hillsboro High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillsboro Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 203'x241'x58'x40'x209'
  • Parcel Number: 11-8.0-28.0-0-000-055.66

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2024
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Jaudes Tyler and Jaudes Payge
Bought by
Holloway Browman Lagar and Holloway Gail Ann
Seller's Agent
Jordan Cooper
Exit Elite Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Holloway
DRG - Delhougne Realty Group
List Price
$600,000
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$490,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.66%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,183
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,966

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2023
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
List Price
$387,000
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.24%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Birnstill Blake and Birnstill Amy A
Bought by
R E Signature Home Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Birnstill Robert J and Birnstill Rosalie A
Bought by
Birnstill Blake

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Kab Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Psalm 84 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holloway Browman Lagar -- Investors Title Company
Jaudes Tyler -- True Title
R E Signature Home Inc -- None Available
Birnstill Blake -- None Available
Birnstill Blake -- None Available
Psalm 84 Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holloway Browman Lagar $200,000
Previous Owner Jaudes Tyler $382,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Sold -- -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Price Changed $535,000 -8.5% $160 / Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Price Changed $585,000 -2.5% $175 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $600,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Price Changed $600,000 +55.0% $179 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Off Market -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2023 05/14/23 For Sale $387,000 +90.8% $222 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2016 06/29/16 For Sale $202,860 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,200 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2024 $3,200 $51,000 $10,700 $40,300
2023 $3,200 $51,000 $10,700 $40,300
2022 $2,934 $46,000 $5,700 $40,300
2021 $3,094 $45,400 $5,700 $39,700
2020 $2,819 $40,100 $4,900 $35,200
2019 $2,819 $40,100 $4,900 $35,200
2018 $2,845 $40,500 $4,900 $35,600
2017 $2,504 $37,500 $4,900 $32,600
2016 $385 $5,700 $5,700 $0
2015 $358 $5,700 $5,700 $0
2013 $358 $5,700 $5,700 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24070601

MARIS MLS

APN: 11-8.0-28.0-0-000-055.66

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.