9838 Berkshire Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9838 Berkshire Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $967,486, approximately $357 per square foot. 9838 Berkshire Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Espinoza Jose A
Bought by
Espinoza Jose A and Espinoza Elva M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Espinoza Elva M
Bought by
Espinoza Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,930
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Daniel R and Hamilton Patricia A
Bought by
Espinoza Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,930
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hamilton Daniel R and Hamilton Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,930
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hamilton Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Jose A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Espinoza Jose A | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hamilton Daniel R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hamilton Daniel R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Jose A | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,879 | $865,859 | $200,956 | $664,903 |
| 2023 | $8,879 | $754,502 | $177,359 | $577,143 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $685,910 | $161,235 | $524,675 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $581,280 | $136,640 | $444,640 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $519,000 | $122,000 | $397,000 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $504,400 | $118,560 | $385,840 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $485,000 | $114,000 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $456,000 | $107,000 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $436,000 | $102,000 | $334,000 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $436,000 | $102,000 | $334,000 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $427,000 | $100,000 | $327,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map