984 Dusty Stone Loop Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,266 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Dusty Stone Loop, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $948,817, approximately $314 per square foot. 984 Dusty Stone Loop is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Bodukam Vijay Kumar and Vohra Shivani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,992
Outstanding Balance
$470,152
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$478,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodukam Vijay Kumar | $720,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodukam Vijay Kumar | $575,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,170 | $788,133 | $244,631 | $543,502 |
| 2023 | $12,170 | $757,532 | $235,133 | $522,399 |
| 2022 | $11,773 | $742,679 | $230,523 | $512,156 |
| 2021 | $11,491 | $728,117 | $226,003 | $502,114 |
| 2020 | $11,427 | $720,652 | $223,686 | $496,966 |
| 2019 | $11,280 | $706,522 | $219,300 | $487,222 |
| 2018 | $10,412 | $692,669 | $215,000 | $477,669 |
| 2017 | $4,470 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map