L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori Brezina
Developers Realty Group LLC
(515) 554-5263
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $375,000
Blocks away from Valley West Mall/HyVee grocery store/Wells Fargo Bank / Wide variety of restaurants and shopping /Easy Interstate access / Front porch with swing / New interior paint / Updated fixtures / Tile bathrooms / Vaulted Ceilings / Large outdoor hot tub / Mature evergreens / Granite counter tops and Stainless Steel appliances / 4 large bedrooms / 1st floor and lower level family room / security system / central vac / Extra wide stairs / double closets in MBR / MBR bath has two separate vanities / one with extra counter / one with make-up vanity / new tile floor / large linen closet / 2nd floor laundry with sink and cupboards /Radon system / heavy duty built-in shelves in lower level storage room
Last Buyer's Agent
Tina Gordon
Homeworks Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piriou Agnes | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Early Larry | $207,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piriou Agnes | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Early Larry | $166,400 | |
| Closed | Early Larry | $20,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2015 07/12/15 | Sold | $235,000 | -1.6% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $238,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $389,700 | $63,400 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $349,900 | $56,200 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $349,900 | $56,200 | $293,700 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $280,000 | $46,500 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $280,000 | $46,500 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $256,900 | $42,600 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $256,900 | $42,600 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $246,500 | $39,600 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $246,500 | $39,600 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $233,100 | $35,000 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $233,100 | $35,000 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,300 | $34,600 | $192,700 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori Brezina
Developers Realty Group LLC
(515) 554-5263
6 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tina Gordon
Homeworks Realty, LLC
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 452528
APN: 291-00369370360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.