9849 Spring Hill Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,478 - $725,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9849 Spring Hill Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $666,620, approximately $358 per square foot. 9849 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Dawson Tedd R and Dawson Anne V
Bought by
Dawson Tedd R and Dawson Anne V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,375
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Sold by
Reloaction
Bought by
Dawson Tedd R and Vanvolkinburg Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Bennett Elizabeth
Bought by
Reloaction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Bennett Elizabeth M
Bought by
Bennett Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Slane Steven M and Slane Toni C
Bought by
Bennett Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Sold by
Village Homes Colo Inc
Bought by
Slane Steven M and Slane Toni C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Village Homes Colorado Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Tedd R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dawson Tedd R | $232,000 | -- | |
| Reloaction | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Elizabeth M | $158,000 | Land Title | |
| Slane Steven M | $123,500 | -- | |
| Village Homes Colorado Inc | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Tedd R | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Dawson Tedd R | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Elizabeth | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Elizabeth M | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $42,040 | $8,730 | $33,310 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $44,000 | $9,580 | $34,420 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $44,000 | $9,580 | $34,420 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $30,380 | $6,570 | $23,810 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $30,380 | $6,570 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $30,580 | $6,240 | $24,340 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $30,580 | $6,240 | $24,340 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $27,010 | $5,490 | $21,520 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $27,010 | $5,490 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $24,890 | $4,870 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $24,890 | $4,870 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $20,670 | $4,620 | $16,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map