985 Cottage St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Cottage St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $103,392, approximately $141 per square foot. 985 Cottage St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Crystal Berglund
Bought by
Manier Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,671
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Bought by
Barr Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manier Jared | $36,000 | Bensinger Cotant & Menkes Pc | |
| Barr Crystal | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manier Jared | $28,800 | |