995 Cottage St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
730
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Cottage St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $116,187, approximately $159 per square foot. 995 Cottage St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Hytinen Keri L
Bought by
Kolaszewski Sadie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,957
Outstanding Balance
$41,743
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Bought by
Murray Keri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolaszewski Sadie Lee | $49,440 | Odea Nordeen Burink And Picken | |
| Murray Keri | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolaszewski Sadie Lee | $47,957 |