985 Dothan Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $588,861 - $853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Dothan Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $739,215, approximately $275 per square foot. 985 Dothan Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Dothan Brook School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Kravitz Toby and Kravitz Jennifer
Bought by
The Toby And Jennifer Kravitz Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Toby And Jennifer Kravitz Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,681 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,399 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,425 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,916 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,128 | $344,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,869 | $344,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $344,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,144 | $330,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,304 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records