994 Dothan Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Dothan Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $441,360, approximately $278 per square foot. 994 Dothan Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Dothan Brook School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,050 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map