985 Gallery Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,097 - $932,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Gallery Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $917,274, approximately $479 per square foot. 985 Gallery Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Knauth William V and Nagy Knauth Dona E
Bought by
Knauth Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1992
Bought by
Knauth William V Jr Nagy-Knauth Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knauth Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Knauth William V Jr Nagy-Knauth Don | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $325,340 | $97,239 | $228,101 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $318,962 | $95,333 | $223,629 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $312,709 | $93,464 | $219,245 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $306,579 | $91,632 | $214,947 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $300,569 | $89,836 | $210,733 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $297,488 | $88,915 | $208,573 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $291,656 | $87,172 | $204,484 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $285,938 | $85,463 | $200,475 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $280,333 | $83,788 | $196,545 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $274,838 | $82,146 | $192,692 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $270,711 | $80,913 | $189,798 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $265,410 | $79,329 | $186,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map