Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Gutridge
Real Broker
(949) 357-9661
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,010,000
This home is situated in the highly sought after community of Rancho del Oro in Oceanside. This great 4 Bedroom , 2 1/2 Bathroom home features vaulted ceilings with lots of windows bringing in the natural light. The kitchen has newly resealed wood floors, cabinetry, a breakfast nook with large bay windows giving you a perfect view of the backyard. There are no neighbors behind you, or in front of you as it’s a single loaded street. There is a fireplace in the family room that opens to the kitchen. Downstairs is a 1/2 bath as well as the laundry room and 2 car garage. The 4 Bedrooms are located upstairs. The Master bedroom has vaulted ceilings and the master bath features a tub, walk in shower, tile floors, dual vanities, and walk in closet. The upstairs bathroom features dual vanities and a separate toilet/shower area. This home features Fiber Optic internet from Cox (installed 2 years ago) in 2 of the bedrooms - perfect for the work from home environment. The home was also completely re-plumbed approximately 4 years ago. The furnace is around 5 years new. This home is located about 7 miles away from the ocean, and minutes away from the 76 freeway, great shopping, movie theater, gyms, schools, and more! This home does need some updating so come take a look and make this great home, your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolbiecki Paige | $750,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gilbert James P Phyllis W | $192,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolbiecki Paige | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $750,000 | +4.9% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $344 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $795,903 | $207,241 | $588,662 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $780,298 | $203,178 | $577,120 |
| 2023 | $8,235 | $764,999 | $199,195 | $565,804 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $750,000 | $195,290 | $554,710 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $313,638 | $81,667 | $231,971 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $310,423 | $80,830 | $229,593 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $304,338 | $79,246 | $225,092 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $298,372 | $77,693 | $220,679 |
| 2017 | $71 | $292,522 | $76,170 | $216,352 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $286,787 | $74,677 | $212,110 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $282,480 | $73,556 | $208,924 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $276,948 | $72,116 | $204,832 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Gutridge
Real Broker
(949) 357-9661
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Fell
HomeSmart Realty West
(760) 644-1575
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2111045
APN: 161-701-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.