968 Tempera Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Tempera Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $929,203, approximately $447 per square foot. 968 Tempera Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Rishebarger John W and Rishebarger Pamela J
Bought by
Rishebarger John W and Rishebarger Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Bought by
Rishebarger John W Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rishebarger John W | -- | None Available | |
| Rishebarger John W Pamela J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $310,288 | $86,662 | $223,626 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $304,205 | $84,963 | $219,242 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $298,242 | $83,298 | $214,944 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $292,395 | $81,665 | $210,730 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $286,663 | $80,064 | $206,599 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $283,725 | $79,244 | $204,481 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $278,163 | $77,691 | $200,472 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $272,710 | $76,168 | $196,542 |
| 2017 | $71 | $267,364 | $74,675 | $192,689 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $262,122 | $73,211 | $188,911 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $258,186 | $72,112 | $186,074 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $253,130 | $70,700 | $182,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map