949 Tempera Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Tempera Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $890,854, approximately $465 per square foot. 949 Tempera Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Jose R and Bustamante Zarina
Bought by
Jose Ramon Martinez And Zarina Bustamante Rev and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Israel
Bought by
Martinez Jose R and Bustamante Zarina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Israel
Bought by
Hernandez Israel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Evelyn
Bought by
Hernandez Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Ramon Martinez And Zarina Bustamante Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose R | $290,000 | Title365 | |
| Hernandez Israel | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Israel | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose R | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Israel | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $357,104 | $100,816 | $256,288 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $350,103 | $98,840 | $251,263 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $343,239 | $96,902 | $246,337 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $336,509 | $95,002 | $241,507 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $329,912 | $93,140 | $236,772 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $326,530 | $92,185 | $234,345 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $320,128 | $90,378 | $229,750 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $313,852 | $88,606 | $225,246 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $307,699 | $86,869 | $220,830 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $301,666 | $85,166 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $297,135 | $83,887 | $213,248 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $291,315 | $82,244 | $209,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map