985 Gold Crest Dr Unit 4 Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Gold Crest Dr Unit 4, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,090,745, approximately $443 per square foot. 985 Gold Crest Dr Unit 4 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Barton Laurel A
Bought by
Barton Laurel A and The Laurel A Barton 1999 Livin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,800
Outstanding Balance
$389,266
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$701,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Barton Laurel A
Bought by
Barton Laurel A and The Laurel A Barton 1999 Livin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Barton Laurel A
Bought by
Barton Laurel A and The Laurel A Barton 1999 Livin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Barton Laurel A
Bought by
Barton Laurel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Birdwell Gene and Birdwell Anne
Bought by
Barton Laurel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Matsumura Thomas Y L and Matsumura Beverly A
Bought by
Birdwell Gene and Birdwell Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Matsumura Thomas Y L and Matsumura Beverly A
Bought by
Matsumura Thomas Y L and Matsumura Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Falconcrest Builders Llc
Bought by
Matsumura Thomas Y L and Matsumura Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Laurel A | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Barton Laurel A | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Barton Laurel A | -- | Amrock | |
| Barton Laurel A | -- | Amrock | |
| Barton Laurel A | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Laurel A | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Laurel A | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Laurel A | $480,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Birdwell Gene | $715,000 | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Matsumura Thomas Y L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Matsumura Thomas Y L | $563,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Laurel A | $427,800 | |
| Closed | Barton Laurel A | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Barton Laurel A | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Barton Laurel A | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birdwell Gene | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Birdwell Gene | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matsumura Thomas Y L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matsumura Thomas Y L | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $614,956 | $204,984 | $409,972 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $602,899 | $200,965 | $401,934 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $591,078 | $197,025 | $394,053 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $579,489 | $193,162 | $386,327 |
| 2021 | $6,072 | $568,127 | $189,375 | $378,752 |
| 2020 | $6,001 | $562,303 | $187,434 | $374,869 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $551,278 | $183,759 | $367,519 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $540,469 | $180,156 | $360,313 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $529,873 | $176,624 | $353,249 |
| 2016 | $5,449 | $519,484 | $173,161 | $346,323 |
| 2015 | $5,369 | $511,681 | $170,560 | $341,121 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $501,658 | $167,219 | $334,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map