985 N Mallard St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,167,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 N Mallard St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,109,679, approximately $611 per square foot. 985 N Mallard St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Spiva Tae Hung and Spiva Jee Yon
Bought by
Tae Hung And Jee Yon Spiva 2023 Living Trust and Spiva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tae Hung And Jee Yon Spiva 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $415,553 | $294,419 | $121,134 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $407,405 | $288,646 | $118,759 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $399,417 | $282,986 | $116,431 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $391,586 | $277,437 | $114,149 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $383,908 | $271,997 | $111,911 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $379,972 | $269,208 | $110,764 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $372,522 | $263,929 | $108,593 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $365,218 | $258,754 | $106,464 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $358,057 | $253,680 | $104,377 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $351,037 | $248,706 | $102,331 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $345,765 | $244,971 | $100,794 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $338,992 | $240,172 | $98,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map