9852 Benson Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $630,358 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9852 Benson Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $678,840, approximately $499 per square foot. 9852 Benson Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Elderberry Elementary, Vernon Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Carpio Pauline R
Bought by
Carpio Oscar B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpio Oscar B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $280,364 | $94,697 | $185,667 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $274,866 | $92,840 | $182,026 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $269,477 | $91,020 | $178,457 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $264,193 | $89,235 | $174,958 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $259,012 | $87,485 | $171,527 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $256,356 | $86,588 | $169,768 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $251,329 | $84,890 | $166,439 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $246,400 | $83,225 | $163,175 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $241,568 | $81,593 | $159,975 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $236,831 | $79,993 | $156,838 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $233,273 | $78,791 | $154,482 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $228,704 | $77,248 | $151,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map