9855 Rosecrans Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $773,760 - $871,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9855 Rosecrans Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $811,190, approximately $653 per square foot. 9855 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank E. Woodruff Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and St. Dominic Savio School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Bruce Maria
Bought by
Bruce Maria N and The Maria Bruce Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Bruce Maria
Bought by
Bruce Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Maria N | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Maria | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bruce Maria | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $69,807 | $29,143 | $40,664 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $68,439 | $28,572 | $39,867 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $67,098 | $28,012 | $39,086 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $65,783 | $27,463 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $64,494 | $26,925 | $37,569 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $62,582 | $26,127 | $36,455 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $61,356 | $25,615 | $35,741 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $58,975 | $24,621 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $58,090 | $24,252 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $56,953 | $23,777 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map